Lloyd P. Farrar Music Instrument Collection and Personal Papers, 1850-2005 | The Sousa Archives and Center for American Music

Title: Lloyd P. Farrar Music Instrument Collection and Personal Papers, 1850-2005Add to your cart.View associated digital content.
Series Number: 12/9/92
Acquired: 09/26/1995. Additional materials were acquired from Lloyd Farrar on September 29, 2004; January 25, 2005; March 4, 2012; and June 26, 2016.
Volume: 11.0 cubic feet
expand icon Arrangement
expand icon Administrative Information
Available for use at:

Service Location Boxes
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.001 - Flute
Archives Research Center, 1707 S. Orchard2004.120992.002 - Tenor Trombone
SACAM, Band Building2004.120992.003 - B flat Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.004 - Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.005 - Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.006 - Cornet - CG Conn
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.007 - Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.008 - F.E. Olds Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.009 - Conn Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.010 - Bass Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.011 - Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.012 - Trombone: Lehnert
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.014 - Cornet
SACAM, Band Building2004.120992.015 - English Slide Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.016 - Bb Cornopean
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.017 - Bb Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.018 - Cornet
SACAM, Band Building2004.120992.019 - B flat Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.020 - Bb Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.021 - B-flat Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.022 - E flat Helicon
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.023 - B flat Helicon
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.024 - Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.025 - Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.026 - Tenor Trombone
SACAM, Band Building2004.120992.027 - Valved Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.028 - Herald Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.029 - Bb Baritone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.030 - Euphonium
SACAM, Band Building2004.120992.031 - B flat Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.032 - Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.033 - Trumpet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.034 - Violin
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.035 - Leather violin case
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.036 - Violin case
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.048 - C.G. Conn Bb Cornet 1903
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.049 - Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2004.120992.093
Archives Research Center, 1707 S. Orchard2004.120992.145 - Cornophone
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.001 - E-flat Bombardon
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.002 - Amari Kraslice Cornet
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.002 - Cornet - Excelsior Coleman Bb
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.003 - London Ballad Horn
Archives Research Center, 1707 S. Orchard2012.120992.004 - Lehnert E-flat Tenor Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.005 - Lehnert B-flat Tenor Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.005???
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.006 - Distin E-flat Tenor Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.007 - Boosey Natural Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.008 - Zoebisch E-flat Flugal Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.009 - Keefer Alto Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.010
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.011
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.012
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.013
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.014
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.016 -- Thein (Bremen) Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.017 -- Reproduction of Helmut Finke Herford Baroque Natural Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.018 -- Reproduction of Amati Kraslice Eb Alto Horn
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.019
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.020
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.021
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.022
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.023
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.024
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.025
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.026
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.027
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.028
Offsite: Prior notice required2012.120992.029
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.001 -- William Anderson Key Note Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.002 -- Brua C. Keefer Simons Tenor Trombone
SACAM, Band Building2016.1209092.003 -- Henry Distin Euphonium
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.004 -- Besson Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.005 - Bass Besson Bass Trombone in G
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.006 -- Brua C. Keefer Tenor Trombone
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.007 -- Henry Lehnert Tenor Horn in Eb
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.008 -- Brua C. Keefer Tenor Horn in Eb
Offsite: Prior notice required2016.1209092.009 -- C.G. Conn Bass Trombone with F Attachment
Archives Research Center, 1707 S. OrchardBox 1
Archives Research Center, 1707 S. OrchardBox 2-5
SACAM, Band BuildingMouthpiece 001-002
email Email us about these papers | printer Print this information


Page Generated in: 0.153 seconds (using 90 queries).
Using 11.58MB of memory. (Peak of 11.88MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-3 beta
Copyright ©2017 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign